Jump to content

This is the support site for Andrews & Arnold Ltd, a UK Internet provider. Information on these pages is generally for our customers but may be useful to others, enjoy!

VoIP - Special Codes: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
Reedy (talk | contribs)
top: clean up
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| *102
| *102
| | Leave message on your voice-mail
| | Leave message on your voice-mail, plays the outgoing message first.
|-
|-
| *103
| *103
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
| *113
| *113
| | Record custom anonymous call rejection message.
| | Record custom anonymous call rejection message. Special Information Tone will be played to callers before your message.
|-
|-
| *114
| *114
Line 58: Line 58:
| *400 to *699
| *400 to *699
| | Return SIP code 400 to 699. Ideal for testing the response of your equipment to a failed call.
| | Return SIP code 400 to 699. Ideal for testing the response of your equipment to a failed call.
|-
| 150
| | Short-code to call A&A Sales team
|-
| 151
| | Short-code to call A&A Support team

|}
|}


Other codes:

*141 - withhold your caller ID
*0118 999 881 999 119 725 3 - if you're a fan of ''The IT Crowd''