Jump to content

This is the support site for Andrews & Arnold Ltd, a UK Internet provider. Information on these pages is generally for our customers but may be useful to others, enjoy!

Category:Technicolor DGA0122: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
Line 39: Line 39:
We ship the router with a basic configuration which is just enough to get the router to log in to us and fetch its full configuration for your line. There are settings on the control pane which can set the SSID, passwords etc, but until the router has been sent its full configuration it is in an 'unconfigured' state.
We ship the router with a basic configuration which is just enough to get the router to log in to us and fetch its full configuration for your line. There are settings on the control pane which can set the SSID, passwords etc, but until the router has been sent its full configuration it is in an 'unconfigured' state.


{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;
!
!colspan="3"|Default/Factory Password
!As shipped / unconfigured
!Once configured
|-
|-
!IP:
!IP:
|192.168.1.1
|colspan="2"|192.168.1.1 (will change once configured if you have a block of IPv4 addresses)
|192.168.1.1 or your public block
|-
|-
!Username:
!Username:
|admin (or engineer for some superpowers)
|colspan="2" |admin (or engineer for some superpowers)
|-
|-
!Password:
!Password:
|Before configured it will be as stated on the rear panel. Once configured it will be the one printed on the A&A card.
|rowspan="3"| as stated on the ZyXEL rear panel
|rowspan="3"| as printed on the A&A card
|-
!Wifi Name:
|-
|-
!WiFi Password:
!WiFi Password:
|Before configured it will be as stated on the rear panel as 'ACCESS KEY'. Once configured it will be the one printed on the A&A card.
|}
|}



==Bugs & workarounds==
==Bugs & workarounds==