Jump to content

This is the support site for Andrews & Arnold Ltd, a UK Internet provider. Information on these pages is generally for our customers but may be useful to others, enjoy!

FireBrick SIP Configuration: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
Line 90: Line 90:


{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
! Config Item
! Value
! Description
|-
|-
| name
| name
| John
| John
| The name for this user
|-
|-
| display-name
| display-name
| John
| John
| Displayed a part of the CLI
|-
|-
| username
| username
| john
| john
| The SIP account username that the phone will use
|-
|-
| password
| password
| *******
| *******
| The SIP account password that the phone will use
|-
|-
| allow
| allow
| x.x.x.x/24
| IPs that are allowed to register, put in your LAN ip addresses, eg, x.x.x.x/27
| IPs that are allowed to register, put in your LAN ip addresses, eg,
|-
|-
| ddi
| ddi