Jump to content

This is the support site for Andrews & Arnold Ltd, a UK Internet provider. Information on these pages is generally for our customers but may be useful to others, enjoy!

VMG1312-B10A: AAISP Configuration: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| Broadband || Configure WAN interface || Further Settings on Control Pages: ADSL/FTTC, Bridge or WAN on port 4 (FTTP) || 2015-02-01
| Broadband || Configure WAN interface || Further Settings on Control Pages: ADSL/FTTC, Bridge or WAN on port 4 (FTTP) || 2015-02-01
|-
| Broadband || Configure WAN VLAN 802.1q=101 || Only for the VDSL WAN interface. || 2015-02-01
|-
|-
| Broadband || Configure PPP || Settings as per the service || 2015-02-01
| Broadband || Configure PPP || Settings as per the service || 2015-02-01