Jump to content

This is the support site for Andrews & Arnold Ltd, a UK Internet provider. Information on these pages is generally for our customers but may be useful to others, enjoy!

Category:Router: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
Line 11: Line 11:
!DLINK 320B
!DLINK 320B
!ZyXEL P660R-D1
!ZyXEL P660R-D1
!FireBrick 2500/2700
|-
|-
|
|
Line 16: Line 17:
|[[File:DSL_320B_D1.png]]
|[[File:DSL_320B_D1.png]]
|[[File:P660rd1.png]]
|[[File:P660rd1.png]]
|[[File:2700-small.png]]
|-
|-
!
!Description:
|4 port, wifi
|4 port, wifi
|PPPoE Bridge Modem
|PPPoE Bridge Modem
|Single port basic router
|Single port basic router
|4 port Ethernet Router/Firewall etc
|-
|ADSL
|[[File:tick.png]]
|[[File:tick.png]]
|[[File:tick.png]]
|
|-
|FTTC
|[[File:tick.png]]
|
|
|[[File:tick.png]]
|}
|}