Jump to content

This is the support site for Andrews & Arnold Ltd, a UK Internet provider. Information on these pages is generally for our customers but may be useful to others, enjoy!

VoIP Phones - Gigaset 900: Difference between revisions

Content deleted Content added
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
AA-Andrew (talk | contribs)
Line 27: Line 27:
!Setting
!Setting
!Value
!Value
|-
|Connection Name or Number
|AAISP (Or whatever you like)
|-
|-
|Authentication Name
|Authentication Name
|Your Number
|Your Number
|-
|-

|Authentication Password
|Authentication Password
|Your Password
|Your Password
Line 37: Line 39:
|Username
|Username
|Your Number
|Your Number
|-
|Domain
|Can be left blank
|-
|-
|Proxy Server Address
|Proxy Server Address